Top> Getting Here> Shinjuku-Sta.~Kawaguchiko-Sta.

images

Schedules 7/13/2012~9/23/2012

on
off
Operation days ※2 Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily※1 ※1 Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Bus number 1371 1101 1121 1131 1153 1201 1351 1155 1103 1157 1301 1159 1133 1123 1105
Destination kawaguchiko yamanakako Hirano Yamanakako via Oshino Dairect to Hirano Motosuko kawaguchiko Dairect to Hirano Hirano Dairect to Hirano kawaguchiko Dairect to Hirano Yamanakako via Oshino Hirano Hirano
on Shinjuku Experssway Bus Terminal 6:00 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:20 8:40 8:40 8:50 9:10 9:20 9:40 9:50 10:10 10:40 11:10
on Mitaka_Chuo Experssway || 7:30 8:00 8:30 8:40 9:00 9:00 9:10 9:30 9:40 10:00 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:30
on Jindaiji _Chuo Experssway || 7:32 8:02 8:32 8:42 9:02 9:02 9:12 9:32 9:42 10:02 10:12 10:32 11:02 11:32
on Fuchu_Chuo Experssway || 7:36 8:06 8:36 8:46 9:06 9:06 9:16 9:36 9:46 10:06 10:16 10:36 11:06 11:36
on Hino_Chuo Experssway 6:30 7:43 8:13 8:43 8:53 9:13 9:13 9:23 9:43 9:53 10:13 10:23 10:43 11:13 11:43
on Hachioji_Chuo Experssway 6:39 7:52 8:22 8:52 9:02 9:22 9:22 9:32 9:52 10:02 10:22 10:32 10:52 11:22 11:52
on Sagamiko_Chuo Experssway || 8:03 8:33 9:03 9:13 9:33 9:33 9:43 10:03 10:13 10:33 10:43 11:03 11:33 12:03
on/off Uenohara_Chuo Experssway || 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:20 9:40 9:40 9:50 10:10 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:40 12:10
off Nodajiri_Chuo Experssway || 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:25 9:45 9:45 9:55 10:15 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:45 12:15
off Saruhashi_Chuo Experssway || 8:22 8:52 9:22 9:32 9:52 9:52 10:02 10:22 10:32 10:52 11:02 11:22 11:52 12:22
off Ogatayama_Chuo Experssway || 8:29 8:59 9:29 9:39 9:59 9:59 10:09 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:09 11:29 11:59 12:29
off Tsuru_Chuo Experssway || 8:33 9:03 9:33 9:43 10:03 10:03 10:13 10:33 10:43 11:03 11:13 11:33 12:03 12:33
off Nishikatsura_Chuo Experssway || 8:40 9:10 9:40 9:50 10:10 10:10 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:20 11:40 12:10 12:40
off Shimoyoshida_Chuo Experssway || 8:45 9:15 9:45 9:55 10:15 10:15 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:25 11:45 12:15 12:45
off Fujikyu highland 7:37 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:00 10:20 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:20 12:50
off Mt Fuji Sta. 7:44 10:27 10:27 11:27
off Kawaguchiko Station 7:49 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:32 10:32 10:55 11:32 11:55 12:25 12:55
off Mt Fuji Sta. - 9:02 9:32 10:02 - 11:02 - 12:02 12:32 13:02
off Oshino Entrance - 9:12 9:42   10:08 - 10:38 11:12 11:08 - 11:38 12:42 13:12
off Shikonomori oshino-park - 10:14 - - 12:14
off Oshino hakkai - 10:17 - - 12:17
off Oshino town hall - 10:19 - - 12:19
off Uchono - 10:21 - - 12:21
off Hotel Mount fuji - 9:18 9:48 10:26 10:14 - 10:44 11:18 11:14 - 11:44 12:26 12:48 13:18
off Yamanakakyoku - 9:19 9:49 10:27 10:15 - 10:45 11:19 11:15 - 11:45 12:27 12:49 13:19
off Yamanakako town hall - 9:21 9:51 10:29 10:17 - 10:47 11:21 11:17 - 11:47 12:29 12:51 13:21
off Yamanakako - 9:24 9:54 10:32 10:20 - 10:50 11:24 11:20 - 11:50 12:32 12:54 13:24
off Bugakuso - - 9:59 - 10:25 - 10:55 11:29 11:25 - 11:55 - 12:59 13:29
off Hirano - - 10:04 - 10:30 - 11:00 11:34 11:30 - 12:00 - 13:04 13:34
off Katsuyama - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
off Kawaguchiko Herbkan - - - - - 10:38 - - - - - - - - -
off Michinoeki Katsuyama - - - - - 10:46 - - - - - - - - -
off Nagahama - - - - - 10:51 - - - - - - - - -
off Saiko Higashiguchi - - - - - 10:54 - - - - - - - - -
off Nenba Minshuku - - - - - 11:02 - - - - - - - - -
off Saiko Minshukumura - - - - - 11:06 - - - - - - - - -
off Fuketsu - - - - - 11:11 - - - - - - - - -
off Shoujiko - - - - - 11:22 - - - - - - - - -
off Shoujiko Iriguchi - - - - - 11:25 - - - - - - - - -
off Motosuko - - - - - 11:32 - - - - - - - - -
※1
9/1/2012~23 Saturday& Holidays Only Operation to Motosuko(1201,1203)、Weekday Operation to Kawaguchiko(1351,1353)
※2
3/3/2012~11/25 Saturday& Holidays Only 4/28/2012~5/6,7/14~8/26 Daily Operation
※3
Two numbered passenger cars of No.1119 operate to Mt. Fuji Station with a "woman-only."
on/off Operation days Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily※1 ※1 Daily Daily Daily
Bus number 1102 1132 1104 1134 1106 1108 1110 1122 1112 1202 1352 1114 1154 1302
Destination Shinjuku Shinjuku via Oshino Shinjuku Shinjuku via Oshino Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Direct to Shinjuku Shinjuku
on Motosuko - - - - - - - - - 13:40 - - - -
on Shoujiko Iriguchi - - - - - - - - - 13:47 - - - -
on Shoujiko - - - - - - - - - 13:50 - - - -
on Fuketsu - - - - - - - - - 14:01 - - - -
on Saiko Minshukumura - - - - - - - - - 14:06 - - - -
on Nenba Minshuku - - - - - - - - - 14:10 - - - -
on Saiko Higashiguchi - - - - - - - - - 14:18 - - - -
on Nagahama - - - - - - - - - 14:21 - - - -
on Michinoeki Katsuyama - - - - - - - - - 14:26 - - - -
on Kawaguchiko Herbkan - - - - - - - - - 14:34 - - - -
on Katsuyama - - - - - - - - - - - - -
on Hirano - - 8:25 - 10:25 11:25 12:25   13:25 - 14:25 15:00 -
on Bugakusou - - 8:28 - 10:28 11:28 12:28   13:28 - 14:28 15:03 -
on Yamanakako 6:25 7:25 8:35 9:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 - 14:35 15:10 -
on Yamanakako town hall 6:27 7:27 8:37 9:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 - 14:37 15:12 -
on Yamanakyoku 6:28 7:28 8:38 9:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 - 14:38 15:13 -
on Hotel Mount Fuji 6:30 7:30 8:40 9:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 - 14:40 15:15 -
on Uchino 7:36 9:36 - -
on Oshino town hall 7:38 9:38 - -
on Oshinohakkai 7:40 9:40 - -
on Oshino Fujikyu hotel 7:43 9:43 - -
on Oshino entrance 6:36 8:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 - 14:46 15:21 -
on Mt Fuji Sta. 6:49 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 - 14:59 15:29
on Kawaguchiko station 7:00 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:40
on Mt Fuji Sta.
on Fujikyu highland 7:08 8:18 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 14:48 15:18 15:33 15:48
on Shimoyoshida_Chuo Experssway  7:14 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:24 15:39 15:54
on Nishikatsura_Chuo Experssway 7:18 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 14:58 15:28 15:43 15:58
on Tsuru_Chuo Experssway 7:24 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04
on Ogatayama_Chuo Experssway 7:27 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:07
on Saruhashi_Chuo Experssway 7:33 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:13
on Nodajiri_Chuo Experssway 7:40 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:20
on/off Uenohara_Chuo Experssway 7:45 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:25 15:55 16:10 16:25
off Sagamiko_Chuo Experssway 7:52 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:32 16:02 16:17 16:32
off Hachioji_Chuo Experssway 8:03 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:43
off Hino_Chuo Experssway 8:12 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52
off Fuchu_Chuo Experssway 8:19 9:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59
off Jindaiji _Chuo Experssway 8:23 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:03
off Mitaka_Chuo Experssway 8:25 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05
off Shinjuku Experssway Bus Terminal 8:45 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:25
※1
9/1/2012~23 Saturday& Holidays Only Operation to Motosuko(1201,1203)、Weekday Operation to Kawaguchiko(1351,1353)
※2
3/3/2012~11/25 Saturday& Holidays Only 4/28/2012~5/6,7/14~8/26 Daily Operation
※3
Two numbered passenger cars of No.1119 operate to Mt. Fuji Station with a "woman-only."
  • on
    …Get on only
  • off
    …Get off only
one-way fare
片道運賃
Uenohara
上野原
Sagamiko
相模湖
Hachioji
八王子
Hino
日野
Fuchu
府中
Jindaiji
深大寺
Mitaka
三鷹
Sinjyuku
新宿
Uenohara
上野原
  150yen 300yen 500yen 650yen 750yen 750yen 1,000yen
野田尻 150yen 200yen 350yen 550yen 700yen 800yen 800yen 1,050yen
Saruhashi
猿橋
250yen 350yen 550yen 750yen 900yen 950yen 1,000yen 1,200yen
Ogatayama
小形山
400yen 500yen 700yen 900yen 1,050yen 1,150yen 1,150yen 1,400yen
Tsuru
都留
450yen 600yen 800yen 950yen 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,250yen 1,450yen
Nishikatsura
西桂
550yen 700yen 900yen 1,100yen 1,250yen 1,300yen 1,350yen 1,550yen
Shimoyoshida
下吉田
650yen 800yen 930yen 1,150yen 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,450yen 1,650yen
Fujikyu highland
富士急ハイランド
700yen 850yen 930yen 1,250yen 1,400yen 1,450yen 1,500yen 1,700yen
Mt Fuji Sta.
富士山駅
Kawaguchiko-Sta.
河口湖駅
Oshino Entrance
忍野入口
850yen 950yen 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,500yen 1,600yen 1,600yen 1,850yen
Shikonomori oshino-park
四季の杜おしの公園前
950yen 1,050yen 1,250yen 1,450yen 1,600yen 1,700yen 1,700yen 1,950yen
Oshino hakkai
忍野八海
Oshino town hall
忍野村役場前
Uchono
内野
Hotel Mount fuji
ホテルマウント富士入口
1,000yen 1,100yen 1,300yen 1,500yen 1,650yen 1,750yen 1,750yen 2,000yen
Yamanakakyoku
山中局入口
Yamanakako town hall
山中湖村役場前
Yamanakako
山中湖
Bugakuso
撫岳荘前
1,000yen 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 1,750yen 1,800yen 2,000yen
Hirano
平野
1,050yen 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,550yen 1,700yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 2,050yen
Katsuyama
勝山
850yen 950yen 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,500yen 1,600yen 1,600yen 1,850yen
Fuketsu
風穴
1,000yen 1,100yen 1,300yen 1,500yen 1,650yen 1,750yen 1,750yen 2,000yen
Shoujiko
精進湖入口
1,050yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,750yen 1,800yen 1,850yen 2,050yen
Motosuko
本栖湖
1,150yen 1,250yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,800yen 1,850yen 1,900yen 2,150yen
  • 【Notice for boarding】

  • Reservation should be made via internet or telephone to the reservation centres. Please purchase the boarding ticket at the counter as soon as possible after the reservation. Reservation will be accepted from one month before the departure date to 30 minutes prior to the departure time.
  • Please purchase the boarding ticket 10 minutes prior to departure. The seat may be given over to another passenger in the case of no show.
  • Seat should be reserved in advance. The seat number will be informed at the time of purchasing the boarding ticket. No particular seat reservation accepted.
  • No discount return tickets or coupon tickets available on board.
  • The different type of the car will be used for some of the additional services.
  • Refund will be made with a service charge on the basis of the terms and conditions set separately. Please be informed that the overdue ticket will become invalid.
  • Children under six are free of charge. However, the fare for a child should be paid if he/she occupies a seat.
  • Delays in arrival may occur depending on traffic conditions such as accident, congestion, abnormal weather etc. In such cases, please be informed that no refund will be made.
  • Please confirm the latest fare and the time schedule at the time of reservation.
  • Please make sure to dial the correct number for reservation.
  • Fujikyu Experssway Bus reservation center:TEL 0555-73-8181 (7:30~20:00)
  • Keio Experssway Bus reservation center:TEL 03-5376-2222(9:00~18:00)
  • Internet online reservation Highway.comhttp://www.highwaybus.com/
  • Mobile site reservationhttp://www.highwaybus.com/i
Weather Forecast?|?Weather Maps?|?Weather Radar