Top> Getting Here> Shinjuku-Sta.~Mt.Fuji 5th

images

2013

  • To Mt.Fuji
Operation days Spring and Autumn Saturday and Holidays   Saturday and Holidays      
GW ・ 9/2~9/23 Daily   Daily      
Summer Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
on/off Bus Number 1401 1403 1405 1407 1409 1411
on Shinjuku-Nishiguchi Experssway Bus Terminal 7:40 8:40 9:40 16:50 17:50 19:30
on Mitaka_Chuo Experssway 8:00 9:00 10:00 17:10 18:10 19:50
on Jindaiji Chuo Experssway 8:02 9:02 10:02 17:12 18:12 19:52
on Fuchu_Chuo Experssway 8:06 9:06 10:06 17:16 18:16 19:56
on Hino_Chuo Experssway 8:13 9:13 10:13 17:23 18:23 20:03
on Hachioji_Chuo Experssway 8:22 9:22 10:22 17:32 18:32 20:12
on Sagamiko_Chuo Experssway 8:33 9:33 10:33 17:43 18:43 20:23
on Uenohara_Chuo Experssway 8:40 9:40 10:40 17:50 18:50 20:30
off 3rd Mt.Fuji_oneway 9:45 10:45 11:45 18:55 19:55 21:35
off 5th Mt.Fuji_oneway 10:05 11:05 12:05 19:15 20:15 21:55
GW…4/27/2013~5/6/2013
Spring…5/7/2013~6/30/2013
Summer…7/1/2013~9/1/2013
Autumn…9/24/2013~11/4/2013
  • To Shinjuku
Operation days Spring and Autumn       Saturday and Holidays   Saturday and Holidays
GW ・ 9/2~9/23       Daily   Daily
Summer Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
on/off Bus Number 1402 1404 1406 1408 1410 1412
on 5th Mt.Fuji_oneway 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
on 3rd Mt.Fuji_oneway 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
off Uenohara_Chuo Experssway 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
off Sagamiko_Chuo Experssway 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
off Hachioji_Chuo Experssway 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
off Hino_Chuo Experssway 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
off Fuchu_Chuo Experssway 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
off Jindaiji Chuo Experssway 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
off Mitaka_Chuo Experssway 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
off Shinjuku-Nishiguchi Experssway Bus Terminal 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
GW…4/27/2013~5/6/2013
Spring…5/7/2013~6/30/2013
Summer…7/1/2013~9/1/2013
Autumn…9/24/2013~11/4/2013
  • on
    …Get on only
  • off
    …Get off only
  • 【Notice for boarding】

  • Reservation should be made via internet or telephone to the reservation centres. Please purchase the boarding ticket at the counter as soon as possible after the reservation. Reservation will be accepted from one month before the departure date to 30 minutes prior to the departure time.
  • Please purchase the boarding ticket 10 minutes prior to departure. The seat may be given over to another passenger in the case of no show.
  • Seat should be reserved in advance. The seat number will be informed at the time of purchasing the boarding ticket. No particular seat reservation accepted.
  • No discount return tickets or coupon tickets available on board.
  • The different type of the car will be used for some of the additional services.
  • Refund will be made with a service charge on the basis of the terms and conditions set separately. Please be informed that the overdue ticket will become invalid.
  • Children under six are free of charge. However, the fare for a child should be paid if he/she occupies a seat.
  • Delays in arrival may occur depending on traffic conditions such as accident, congestion, abnormal weather etc. In such cases, please be informed that no refund will be made.
  • Please confirm the latest fare and the time schedule at the time of reservation.
  • Please make sure to dial the correct number for reservation.
Weather Forecast?|?Weather Maps?|?Weather Radar